Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Oglethorpe County, Georgia

1830 census

The following is a transcription of the CD offerred thru S-K Publications, who also donated the same to the USGenWeb on the Ogelthorpe County web site. You can access S-K Publications at their site.

The transcriptons that follow were made by E. Annette Hudson Rose © Nov. 1998

 

You are visitor number since November 22, 1998 

Sign My Guestbook View My Guestbook Guestbook by GuestWorld

Page numbers are referenced to the CD page numbers

The White male and female population was enumerated by using thirteen columns to record the various ages of those counted. The Slaves, male and female, were enumerated on a larger scale, combining the age base, using only six columns. *********************
Age groups, white population:	         Age groups for slave population:


 1.under the age of 5   [b. 1826-1830]   1.under the age of 10   [b. 1821-1829]
 2.of 5 and under 10    [b. 1821-1825]   2.of 10 and under 24    [b. 1807-1820]
 3.of 10 and under 15   [b. 1816-1820]   3.of 24 and under 36    [b. 1795-1806]
 4.of 15 and under 20   [b. 1811-1815]   4.of 36 and under 55    [b. 1776-1794]   
 5.of 20 and under 30   [b. 1801-1810]   5.of 55 and under 100   [b. 1731-1775]
 6.of 30 and under 40   [b. 1791-1800]   6.of 100 and upward     [b. 17xx-1730]
 7.of 40 and under 50   [b. 1781-1790]           
 8.of 50 and under 60   [b. 1771-1780]
 9.of 60 and under 70   [b. 1761-1770]
10.of 70 and under 80   [b. 1751-1761]
11.of 80 and under 90   [b. 1741-1750]
12.of 90 and under 100  [b. 1731-1740]
13.of 100 and upward    [b. 17xx-1730]
1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia.......page 62	Capt. Seal's District

Jacob Patton...........1200010000000-1000010000000	 000010	000100
John Thornton..........0110011000000-0001010000000	 562000	923000
Howard Thornton........0110100100000-1023100000000	 112000	010100
Isaac Gloolsby.........1000000100000-1101010000000	 203200  523100
John Green.............1100010000000-1110100000000      000000	000000
James Bently...........1000100000000-0000100000000      000000	000000
Minsah Belton..........0100010000000-0020010000000      853000	555300
Isaac Gloolsby.........1100010000000-0000010001000	 122000	020200
Gardner Ballard........0000001000000-0000001000000	 010000	000100
David Patton...........0000010000000-0001000000000	 001000	121000
Nancy Bridges..........0000000000000-0020000200000	 210000	202000
John Settle............2000200000000-0001000000000	 021000	010100
Prudence Floyd.........0000000000000-0000020000000	 000000	000000
John Seals.............0010010000000-0100010010000	 250400	372300
John Seals for R Gordon...0000100000000-0000000000000	 332300	761100
Jimmy Huff.............0200010000000-0000001000000	 242200	121000
William Bridges........0000110000000-1001000000000	 201100	201000
James Bridges..........1000100000000-1002000000000	 220100	622000
Levy Jinnings..........0010000100000-0001000000000	 000010	000000
James Gilmer...........0000100000000-0001000000000	 1122000	643200
John Gilmer............0110001000000-0210020000000	 1198420	1768210
Frances McGuire........0000110100000-0000000000000	 12128100	121220010
Starling Carter........0000110000000-0000100000000	 634670	126770
Samuel Ham.............0000100000000-0000000000000	 001000	001000
Thomas P. Stephens.....2000300000000-0002000000000	 311200	241100
Robert L. Hardman......0000200000000-0000000000000	 612000	621200
Sollomon Jennings......0011100100000-0011001000000	 862100	244100

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia .......page 63 Capt Seal's District

John McGown............0000001000000-1000020000000	 800200	622610
William Wilson.........1100010000000-3100100010000	 000000  000000
Elisabeth Martin.......0000000000000-0001000010000	 111100	410000
Hesikiah Martin........0011100100000-0220010000000	 401100	002000
Joel Hancock...........0100200010000-0000101000000	 000000	000000	
Thomas Stephens........0211000010000-0021001000000	 833000	664010
Elisabeth Stephens.....0010100000000-0001001000000	 221100	421000	
John C Dausby..........2010010000000-0000100000000	 220000	231000
Miner M Stephens.......1000200000000-0000100000000	 132000	420000
William Sorrow.........0010001000000-1010010000000	 000000	000000
David Colly............0000010000000-0000010000000	 000000	000000
Charles Hammons........1211000100000-0020101000000	 000000	000000
William Hammons........2000100000000-1000100000000	 100000	010000
Joseph (*L) Harvey.....1000200000000-1000100000000      020000  000000
Elisha Tiller..........1000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000	
Thomas Galloway........2021001000000-2002010000000	 000000	000000
Cealy Goolsby..........0001000000000-0011001000000	 100000	210000
Simon M Goolsby........2100100000000-0100100000000	 632100	525200
William Green..........0001001000000-0002110000000	 000000	000000
Burrel Tiller..........1000010000000-2010100000000	 010000	000000
Abdon Bradley..........0000010000000-0000000000000	 407000	365000
Charles Meriwether.....1100200000000-1000100000000      532000	563000
Thomas White...........0000100000000-1000100000000      330000	320000



1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia census..............page 64			Capt. *?Guice's District

Samuel Lumpkin.........2111100000000-0110010000000	 122200	552000
Thomas Rees............1100010000000-0100000000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Brown...........0112000100000-1112101000000	 000000	000000
Nicholas Patridge......1000010000000-1000200000000	 000000	000000
Mary Stubblefeld.......0000000000000-0000010001000	 010000	000000
Tolbert Woodal.........0000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000010
Samuel Johnston........1121001000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000
Charles Simmons........0000100010000-0000100000000	 100000	130010
Stephen Arnold.........0001100010000-0000000100000	 200200	222100
James Rutlege..........0000320100000-0001001010000	 340010	241120
William Moore..........0030010000000-1211010000000	 000000	000000
Randolph Jones.........0010201000000-0000000100000	 959100	711200	
John Frasher...........0000201000000-1201001000000	 000000	000000
William Arnold.........0000000001000-0000000010000	 851238	312118
James McLaughlin.......0200000100000-1000010000000	 000000	000000
William Collear........1000100000000-0001000000000	 120010	101100
Mildred Jordon.........0010200000000-0011000100000	 914000	724010
John Lattimer..........1010100000000-1210200000000	 330000	221000
Simeon Earley..........0000101000000-0000000100000	 331220	332000
William Coates.........0001000000000-3000100000000	 200000	110000
Jonatious Raines.......0000001000000-0100000000000	 110000	200000
Thomas Farmer..........0200010000000-0000100000000	 001000	100000
J__y E. Smith..........2001110000000-0000100000000	 341200	103020
Wade H. James..........0001000000000-0000000000000	 030100	001210
Jesse Wheatley.........0001101000000-1011010000000	 000000	000000
Anderson Colley........1110001000000-0100010000000	 000000	000000
William North..........2000001000000-0000100000000	 110000	010000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia......page 65	Capt *?Guice's District

Joseph Arnold.........2200010000000-0100100000000	 000000	010000
Jacob Mathews.........0210110000000-1110010000000	 322000	914299
George Mieler.........0121100100000-0102000000000	 000000	100000
Nicholas Powers.......0200001000000-2010001000000	 1123010	472000
Thomas F. Raney.......1200010000000-0000100000000	 010000	100000
Thomas Parkes.........0000100000000-0001000000000	 210200	311000
John Wise.............0100010000000-1000100000000	 110000	101000
Sarah Hill............0010100000000-0000001000000	 112300	522020
Isham Raney...........0001000010000-0000210010000	 765000	1075000
Charles Ogden.........0020001000000-1201010000000	 000000	000000
William Baley.........2200101000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000
George Glass..........0000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
George W. Birdsong....0010010000000-0001000000000	 111000	222100
Samuel Thornton.......1200100000000-1000100100000	 230000	020000
John Winn.............2211001000000-1000001000000	 433300	838000
		

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia.....page 66	Capt Hargrove's District

Peter W. Hutchinson...1111010000000-1110110100000	 543001	132100
Robert Gillespy.......0001000010000-0010200100000	 824200	1124110
Henry P. Colquit......2000100000000-0000100000000	 211000	002000
Cary Johnston.........0001200101000-0001100100000	 022100	511000
George Whitsel........2100010000000-0000100000000	 300000	220000
George Lister.........1011001000000-1101010000000	 100000	000000
Pleasant W. Short.....2000100000000-2001000000000	 000000	000000
Charles Hargrove......0000100000000-0000100000000	 010000	100000
Kichara Hargrove......0000000100000-0000000100000	 020100	400100
John DeMoss...........3010010000000-0030110000000	 9100000	8100000
John Bogs.............3020010000000-3300100000000	 000100	000100
James Murry...........0000100000000-1001000000000	 000000	100000
William Gallaway......1210001000000-1211001000000	 010300	010100
Alexander Luster......0001000000000-0001000000000	 101000	101000
Samuel Baldwin........0100010000000-0000100000000	 253500	533500
David Langston........0000100010000-0000000010000	 453200	513000
Richard Dent..........0110100100000-0113000100000	 461000	172000
Daniel Duprey.........0000000110000-0000010100000	 253100	833200
Edward Jones..........0002000100000-0200000200000	 434200	622000
Archabald Short.......0000100000000-0000000000000	 010000	000000
Young H. Short........0110000100000-1020201000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Neeley.........0100001000000-0001000100000	 123110	222000
Elisabeth Baldwin.....1000000000000-0001000000000	 520100	221010
Jacob Lester..........1100000100000-2121010000000	 000000	000000
Lucinda Busdin........0100100000000-2100100000000	 000100	010000
John Busdin...........0010001000000-2100010000000	 000000	000000
Jacob Busdin..........0000110000000-2000100000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia......page 67	Capt Hargrove's District

Tilman Stanford.......0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	010000
Park Arnold...........2000100000000-0000100000000	 11112000	441000
Jackson Smith.........1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Luke Johnston.........0000100000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Nancy Crowder.........0000300000000-0004000100000	 132000	431000
John Thomas...........0011000100000-1101000000000	 968300	693000
Richard Gregory.......0000000001000-0000000001000	 110000	110010
Joseph P. Moore.......3420101000000-0210010000000	 18138400	12119310
George Gray...........2110010000000-0210010000000	 000000	010000
Francis M. Barnett....0001000000000-3000110000000	 140100	302100
Joel Barnett..........0100100010000-0020001000000	 101011000	16911000
Benjamen K. Ponder....0000200000000-0000000000000	 302000	311000
William Wood..........1001001000000-0011010000000	 000000	000000
Benjamin Elsberry.....1000100100000-0020000100000	 012000	100010
Wyatte Bullock........0010001000000-0000001000000	 211000	311000
Isaac Busdin..........0000200100000-2000100000000	 000000	000000
William Bryant........2000100000000-1110100000000	 000000	000000
Henry Johnston........1001100010000-0001000100000	 000000	011010
John Fulton...........0100001000000-0000010000000	 230110	541000
Thomas Yancey.........0102100011000-2020001010000	 1031310	764200
William Lester........1000010000000-1000010010000	 210200	311100
Lewis Lester..........3311010000000-1020010000000	 322120	613100
Lion Smith............1000001000000-0000001000000	 000000	000000
James Okelly..........0110010001000-0110010000000	 010000	321000
Luke Johnston Sr......0000100100000-0101000100000	 031000	611200
Joseph Pinson.........2000100000000-0000100000000	 011000	110000
Thomas J. Hamps.......1100110000000-0010001000000	 000200	111100

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia.....page 68  Capt Hargrove's District

Mary Thurman..........0010100000000-0000010000000	 000000	000000
Elisabeth Carlton.....0000000000000-0000010010000	 512010	411100
Thomas C. Billups.....1200100000000-1000100000000	 12135320	9113420
Jeremiah Elder........1100100000000-1000100000000	 000000	010000
John Devrow...........1000010000000-1000100000000	 000000	010000
Thomas Billups adm of WmBaldwin0000000000000-0000000000000	 6122470	434930	
James B. Patman.......0211111000000-0000100000000	 310010	121000
Thomas P Pinson.......2100010000000-1200100000000	 022100	011000
Mary Pinson...........0100000000000-0010001000000	 100110	010100
William Carter........0000001000000-1221010000000	 001000	111100
Thomas Carter.........2220001000000-1011010000000	 000000	000000
Magnus Carter.........1000100000000-1000100000000	 100000	010000
John Carter...........0000000010000-0000000100000	 111000	221000
Boyd Pinson...........0112000100000-1010101000000	 020000	001000
John N Dowdy..........1000100000000-1001001000000	 000000	000000
Clarke Martin.........1000100000000-0000110000000	 100000	000000
Jacob Baley...........0000010000000-0000100000000	 221000	121000
Joseph Woodall........0000000100000-0000201000000	 100000	000000
Michael Ellsberry.....0000100000000-2011000000000	 210000	421100
Gilford W. Jones......0001100000000-0000000000000	 100000	110000
Joseph Duprey.........1100200000000-1000100000000	 211000	220000
Henry Farmer..........2110010000000-1320100000000	 300000	010000
Martha Andrews........1000010000000-1100100000000	 000000	000100
Eroin Elkins..........2100010000000-2000100000000	 000000	000000
Johnston Spratling....0000100000000-1001000000000	 211000	220000
Henry Allen...........2010010000000-1310010000000	 000100	110000
Woody Martin..........1000010000000-2000100000000	 010000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 69	Capt Hargrove's District

James Spratling.......1120000100000-1200010000000	 733100	641000
Samuel Kellum.........1100010000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
John Kellum...........2000100000000-0100100000000	 000000	000000
William Kellum........0000010000000-2000010000000	 000000	000000
Jacob Lawless.........2101100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000	
Isaac Bridges.........1001010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Margaret Morris.......0100100000000-0110001000000	 000000	000000
Nancy Lawless.........0100000000000-1000010000000	 000000	000000
Benjamin Busbin.......1100010000000-2120010000000	 000000	000000
Volentine Atkinson....0210000100000-1000100000000	 001010	000000
Bridges Thompson......2000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
Isham Cheatham........1010001000000-3310010000000	 100000	000000
Josiah Clarke.........1000010000000-0000100000000	 010000	000000
James Pinson..........3000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Robert Lester Jr......1000100000000-1000100000000	 110000	112000
Alexander Lester......0000100000000-0001000000000	 101000	101000
Moses Bridges.........1000100000000-0010100000000	 000000	000000
John Sims.............0112101000000-0100001000000	 641000	633000
Obediah Thompson......0000100000000-0000000000000	 001000	000000
Isham Peoples.........0000010000000-1100100000000	 000000	101000
Leonard Bolton........1100010000000-0200010010000	 001000	000000
Thomas Lester.........0000100000000-0001001100000	 001000	100000
Archibald Hart........0011100100000-0001001100000	 000000	100000
Elijah Jennings.......1000010000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000
Mary Patterson........0000000000000-1000200010000	 001000	000000
Henry Patterson.......1200010000000-0110100000000	 000000	010000
Joshiah Weatherford...1000010000000-1100100000000	 000000	001000 

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia.....page 70	Capt Hargrove's District

William McRoy.........0010100010000-0121100100000	 001000	000000
William Kurk..........0110010000000-1000001000000	 000000	000000
Charles Strong........0100000010000-0200100010000	 9109000	988300

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 71	Capt Wright's District

Alexander Jones.......2100010000000-1100100000000	 001000	100000
Pleasant Robinson.....0102001000000-1211011000000	 002100	131000
William Lee...........0010001000000-0010001000000	 011000	011000
Amstead Graham........0010010000000-2200010000000	 000000	000000
Chesley Arnold........1012000100000-0120010000000	 731100	430300
Nathaniel Barnett.....0000100000000-1000100000000	 123000	123000
Charles Finch.........0000100000000-0000000000000	 021000	000000
Joseph Dillard........0012300000000-0012300000000	 141210	440000
Alexander Stephens....1000100000000-1011101000000	 010000	000100
Thomas Yaney..........0110000010000-2100001000000	 11137400	233000
Haley Smith...........1000001000000-3111000000000	 000000	000000
John Richardson.......1000011001000-0000010010000	 250100	101100
Mark Phillips.........0000100000000-0000001010000	 120000	210100
Herndon Olive.........3221001000000-0001101010000	 000000	000000
William Colquit.......3000010000000-0001000000000	 010000	210000
John H Nowel..........1100001000000-2010010000000	 011000	000000
Allen Richardson......1210001000000-1021010000000	 140200	111100
William Smith.........0020000100000-0011101000000	 010010	122100
William Winfry........0000001000000-0000000000000	 121100	441010
Winfry for dec'd Father...0000100000000-0000000000000	 221300	211110
Richard Phillips......0000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Hesikiah Jones........1000100000000-1000100000000	 110000	110000
James Dunnahoo........2000000100000-1000010000000	 520000	372000
Shaderick Smith.......0000100001000-0000200001000	 000000	000000
John Bray.............3000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
James C Johnston......3000100000000-0000100000000	 211000	010000
Thomas Murry..........3130001000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia......page 72	 Capt Wright's District

Henry Wright..........0001101000000-0000000010000	 889000	677000
Mary Graham...........0003000000000-0000001000000	 000000	000000
Andrew Hartsfield.....1020010000000-1200010000000	 000000	000000
Asah Wright...........0000110000000-0000100000000	 021000	121000
John Andrews..........0010000100000-1013001000000	 000000	000000
Charles H Lee.........0000100000000-1000100000000	 202000	101000
Rody Lively...........1001100000000-0001101000000	 000000	000000
John M. Wilson........0000100000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Larkin Smith..........0000100001000-0010210100000	 132020	101010
Martha W Gresham......0030010000000-0100000100000	 133100	730310
Joel Tribble..........2100100000000-0000100000000	 000000	010000
Melissa Martin........1100000000000-0110100000000	 000100	010000
James Nowel...........1100000100000-0100010010000	 532000	522000
William Collins.......0120011000000-0100010010000	 402000	222000
Larkin Woodrough......1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Robert S. Smith.......2000010000000-2200100000000	 132000	012000
Benjamin Pepperman....3111001000000-1100010000000	 300000	101000
Samuel Bell...........1011000100000-0220001000000	 000000	000000
Clifford Woodrough....0000100000100-0000110000000	 001100	000100
Elish Woodrough.......1210001000000-0000110000000	 000000	110000
James Johnston........0300000100000-1010100000000	 355200	741000
John Bell.............1200010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
John Floyd............2000110000000-1100100000000	 010000	000000
John Olive............0000101000000-0021201000000	 320000	411000
George Verman.........1100101000100-0122010000000	 200000	001000
Gabriel Jones.........0010100100000-0000000100000	 433410	441110
William Law...........0000100000000-0000000000000	 221100	320000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia.....page 73	Capt Wright's District

John Colquit..........1110001000000-0100001000000	 430000	220100
Samuel Woody..........1000200000000-0001000000000	 120200	001000
Kilpatrick Smith......0000100000000-1001000000000	 000000	000000
Willis Wright.........2010010000000-2301000100000	 000000	100000
Zachariah Kid.........2000300100000-0220100000000	 210000	110000
Mason Jones...........0201101000000-2000011000000	 020200	232010
John Wray.............0201010000000-2120010000000	 000000	000000
Robert Smith Sr.......0000010000100-0000000001000	 231220	320110
Francis O'Kelly.......0000100010000-0000100000000	 210100	211000
Thomas O'Kelly........0000010000000-0000100000000	 120000	000000
Mark Andrews..........1130100100000-0102000100000	 430200	121100
Bedford Johnston......0000100000000-1240010000000	 010000	030000
James C Johnston......2200100000000-0001000000000	 110000	220000
Reece Hamelton........0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
William W Johnston....0040100000000-1240010000000	 010000	000000
Tarpley Tucker........0000101000000-0000101000000	 100000	010000
James D Tucker........0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Truman.........0001101000000-0233000000000	 001000	121000
Asa Howard............1000010000000-3000100000000	 100000	101000
Francis Calloway......2000010000000-1230010000000	 310000	220000
William Hartsfidd.....0100010000000-0001100000000	 321000	222100
Moses Jones...........1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	010000
Wiley Emory...........0010100010000-2012000000000	 330100	111000
James O Smith.........0000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	021000
Jesse Gauldin.........0000201000000-0001001000000	 010000	100100
Robert Colqult........0000100001000-0000000010000	 522100	330100
John Kidd.............0001000001000-0000200001000	 322100	531100

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 74	Capt Wright's District

William Kidd Sr.......0000010010000-0000000000000	 151000	110100
Abraham Kid...........0000001000000-0000001000000	 000000	010000
Webb Kidd.............0000010010000-0000010000000	 000000	000000
William Kidd Junr.....1102010000000-1200010000000	 000000	100100
Edward Carter.........0011001000000-0011001000000	 311010	110000
Thomas Carter.........0000000000100-0000000101000	 000000	000000
Charles Carter........1000010001000-0000100010000	 861210	421000
Jesse Carter..........0201000100000-0111300000000	 000000	000000
William Ogilby........0001001000000-0000000100000	 231000	922110
John Ogilby...........1001000010000-2110001000000	 210000	100000
Edmond Jorden.........0000000001000-0000010100000	 422200	344000
Moses T. Wright.......0000100000000-1110010000000	 301000	101100
James Stevens.........1000001000000-1110010000000	 000000	000000
Simion Lee............0000100001000-0010000100000	 331010	141100

1830 Oglethorpe County....page 75	Capt Hardiman's District

Berry J Bridges...... 0000000100000-0001001000000	 011000	000000
Washington Hartsfield Father..0020300100000-0101201000000	 150300	671800
Britton Stamps........2110010000000-1210110000000	 331000	130100
Richard Dowdy.........0100010000000-0020010000000	 120000	120000	
Thomas England........0010100100000-1001200100000	 110000	300000
Daniel Duprey.........1000200000000-1000100000000	 231100	041000
Dempsy Johnston.......3000010000000-0000100000000	 220000	110000
Bennet Sims...........0010010000000-0101200100000	 210000	201000
Murry Sims............1100010000000-1200100000000	 310000	311000
John Brady............1000200000000-1000100000000	 310100	320000
Samuel Hardiman.......1020200100000-1212000000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Glen...........3000000100000-3000010100000	 121200	422000
Samuel Whitehead......0001000010000-0001101000000	 011000	000000
Sarah McRoy...........0010000000000-0112100001000	 110100	030000
William Floyd.........0100200100000-0012001000000	 011000	000000
Benjamin Witcher......0000100000000-1200100000000	 100000	000000
Federich Verna........0000001000000-0000010010000	 010100	100100
Pleasant Webb.........1000000010000-1000100100000	 101000	101000
William Webb..........1000100000000-1211010000000	 010000	000000
Benjamin Webb.........0001000000000-1001000000000	 000000	000000
George W. O'Kelley....2111010000000-2020010000000	 000000	000000
Jiel (*?) Whitehead...2100010000000-2121000010000	 000000	000100
Mumford Carter........0000010000000-0001000000000	 000000	100000
Wiley Carter..........2000010000000-0210010000000	 000000	000000
Joel Emory............3110010000000-1110100010000	 101000	410000
Albert Hardiman.......1100010000000-0000100000000	 100000	1011000
William Wright........0000010000000-0000000100000	 100000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia.....page 76	Capt Hardiman's District

David Barnette........0130000100000-2100010000000	 100000	110000
William Barnette......1000010000000-0100100000000	 100000	110000
James Barnette........2000100000000-0100100000000	 100000	000000
William H. Barnette...0000010000000-0100100000000	 321000	223100
Martha Barnette.......0110000000000-0002000100000	 110000	100100
William Robertsen.....1000100000000-0000100000000	 100000	010000
John Humphries........0000100000000-0002001000000	 000000	000000
Robert Cathers........1001000000100-0000111001000	 000000	421000
William Caninglow.....1100010000000-1100100000000	 000000	100000
Temperance Carethers..2011000000000-1100010000000	 010000	001000
William Pilard........1110101000000-0230100000000	 000100	000100
John Hitchcock........0000001000000-0000001000000	 010100	010000
Bedford Hitchcock.....0000100000000-2000100000000	 010000	010000
Isaac M----(*?).......0002100100000-0002001000000	 000000	000000
James Thomas..........0000100001000-0000100010000	 000000	000000
Adam Aberhart.........1111001000000-1112001000000	 100000	011000
Elizabeth Simmons.....0011100000000-0200001000000	 110000	120000
John Lawless..........0101000001000-0100000001000	 000000	000000
Stephen Gunnel........0002001000000-0001001000000	 000000	000000
Isaac Johnson.........2100100000000-1100020000000	 220000	110100
Nicholas Colbert......0000000100000-0001000000000	 101000	001100
Philip Colbert........0000201000000-0010000100000	 774000	733000
Daniel Ford...........2231001000000-1111001000000	 000000	000000
William Thomas........1110010000000-2200010000000	 000000	000000
David Thomas..........1000100000000-0200100000000	 000000	000000
Mathew Averhart.......0100101000000-0200100000000	 000000	000000
Anderson McRoy........2000100000000-0200100000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County....page 77	Capt Hardiman's District	

Jacob Meddows.........0000100000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Jacob Meddows.........0111000100000-0011210000000	 220000	110000
William South.........2200110000000-2020010000000	 000000	000000
James W Roberts.......1211001000000-1020010000000	 000000	000000
Isaac W. Johnson......1000010000000-0110101000000	 1090110	854100
Samuel Cochron........0201000100000-1220001000000	 021100	110100
David Johnson.........0012200000000-0110101000000	 020000	310100
Wiley Whitehead.......0100100000000-0000010000000	 100000	020100
Burrel House..........0010000100000-0020000100000	 000000	000000
William Johnson.......0000100000000-1001000000000	 000000	020000
Nemory House..........1110010000000-2000010000000	 000000	000000
Owing F. Jackson......3200010000000-0000100000000	 200000	030000
Nieal E. Johnson......0000100000000-1001000000000	 020000	221000
Paul Carter...........0020010000000-3210010000000	 000000	000000
Roberson Hendon.......0000000001000-0000100000000	 120000	110100
Hartsfield Hendon.....1000100000000-0000100000000	 010000	000000
Mark Harvill..........0100000100000-0120010000000	 110100	100100
Henry Hawks...........0221010000000-1100000000000	 100000	401000
William O Dabny.......0010010000000-0010010000000	 222200	121010

1830 Oglethorpe County .....page 78		Capt Hatchet's District

Rolly Hammond.........1011001000000-1110010000000	 000000	000000
Rachal Jentry.........2001100100000-0211101000000	 000000	000000
William Booth.........2200010000000-1000010000000	 010000	230000
Thomas Davis..........0011000010000-0000000100000	 366000	650100
James Northinglon.....0000000010000-1000000100000	 666000	657200
Moses Stalings........2140000010000-0010010000000	 561200	1131200
Absolem Harris........1000100000000-0000100000000	 100000	000000
Harris Ferbush........0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Edward Hatchet........0000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	100000
Waters Doss...........0111101000000-1020001000000	 222000	612100
James Robinson........0001000100000-0030001000000	 000000	000000
William M Jackson.....0000100000000-0000100000000	 122100	210000
Joseph Brag...........1101001000000-1110010000000	 000000	000000
Mary Brag.............0100000000000-0000110001000	 400000	000100
Samuel W Burton.......1000100000000-0221010000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Nash...........1000200000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Anthony Edmonds.......0202100100000-0120000000000	 000000	000000
Robert Jennings.......3000100100000-0000001010000	 250100	631100
James Jennings........0000100000000-1100100000000	 300000	110000
Glen Owen.............0010000001000-0000000001000	 520210	320310
Robert Brown..........0000100000000-0002000000000	 700000	000000
Saron James...........0200100000000-0101001010000	 332000	342000
Moses Wright..........1001220000000-0001000000000	 310100	220000
Nancy Nicholds........0012000000000-0101001010000	 000000	000000
Mary Jackson..........0000100000000-0000020010000	 310000	101200
John H Gresham........0110010000000-2000010000000	 721100	945000
Henry Smith...........0000010000000-2000100000000	 010000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County ...page 79	Capt Hatchet's District

Littleberry Kinnebrew.0002011000000-0010001000000	 160110	431100
Vollentine Brown......0011001000000-0000010000000	 410200	131100
Daniel Morgan.........1021001000000-0100201000000	 200000	010000
Jesse Dalton..........0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	712000
Labon Short...........0000200010000-0202000100000	 021000	310010
William Hatcher.......0000100010000-0000100010000	 210000	300110
Elijah Kent...........1111110000000-1110010000000	 000000	000000
Robert C Dannel.......0000100000000-0000000000000	 141000	130000	
Arel Moody............1021001000000-0100001000000	 100000	010000
Archibald Drake.......0001000100000-0000000100000	 130100	250100
David Ragin...........0110001000000-0100001000000	 531300	354000
Henry Smith...........0000010000000-2000100000000	 010000	000000
Robert Jones..........2100000100000-0000010000000	 000000	001000
Elisha Ogden..........0100010000000-1231000000000	 102000	001000
Bennet Martin.........3312010000000-0000020000000	 121000	011110
Peter Thackston.......1100010000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County ....page 80			Capt Pass's District

Mathew J Pass.........1100010000000-1100100000000	 221100	512000
John Himes............1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Richard Goolsby.......0001100001000-0000000100000	 662210	421400
George Esco...........0000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
William Pye...........0000000100000-0000000000000	 11112300	925499
Jesse Pye.............1201010000000-2110010000000	 000000	000000
Robert K Smith........0101001000000-0011001000000	 000000	000000
Micajah Dyer..........2101010000000-0001010000000	 000000	000000
Samuel Harper.........0003001000000-4300010000000	 000000	000000
John Easters..........1010200000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Allen Goolsby.........0000100000000-2000100000000	 210000	100000
George T Torbit.......1000200000000-1000100000000	 000000	010000
John Floyd............0110010000000-0000100000000	 210100	202100
Simion Goolsby........1000100000000-0000100000000	 001000	100000
Charles Hayneg........3001100001000-0100001000000	 210000	331100
Randolph Sorrow.......0002001000000-0001001000000	 000000	000000
Sarah Wright..........0000100000000-1011000100000	 000000	000000	
William T Willingham..0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Elijah Walker.........0000010000000-2100100000000	 020000	310000
Ann Hardeman..........0021000000000-0000000100000	 240100	333000
William Cunnigan......0121010000000-1000010000000	 000010	010000
Joseph Stephens.......2013001000000-0200001000000	 300000	220000
Mathew Bell...........1111000100000-0030000000000	 000000	000000	
Benjamen Pattern......2100010000000-2000100000000	 000000	000000
Etheldred L Jordin....0000100000000-0001000000000	 000000	110000
Valentine Crook.......0010010000000-2000100000000	 000000	000000
John Watson...........2211001000000-1001010000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County .....page 81		Capt Pass's District

Charles H Simmons.....0200100000000-0000100000000	 010000	010000
Elizabeth Bradly......0001100000000-0010100100000	 751020	411220
Susan Devenport.......0000200000000-0002000100000	 220000	330200
Ruben Eads............0001101000000-0022100100000	 200000	101000
Eljah Tiller..........0100100000000-2000100000000	 000000	100000
Nancy Tiller..........0000000000000-0100000100000	 310000	120000
Nicholas Poss.........3000010000000-0200100000000	 000000	000000
Jane Poss.............2111000000000-0101010000000	 000000	000000
James Sorrow..........1110001000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000
William Goolsby.......1110010000000-1110000000000	 211100	112000
Mary Sorrow...........0000000000000-0000010001000	 000000	000000	
Randolph Sorrow.......0002001000000-0001001000000	 000000	000000
Rhoda Hancock.........0200000000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
Green Johnson.........1010100000000-2010010000000	 000000	000000
John Sorrow...........1000001000000-0000010000000	 000000	100100
Mary Butler...........2020000000000-0110010000000	 000000	000000
Martha Branham........0000000000000-1000010000000	 000000	000000
Charles Hardeman......0110001000000-2200100000000	 110000	010000
Cinthy Aberhart.......2000000000000-0200100000000	 000000	000000	
John Easters..........1010200000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
James Bradberry.......0000001000000-0001001000000	 000000	000000
William Bradberry.....1000100000000-1001000000000	 000000	000000
John W Black..........0000100000000-1000100000000	 000100	100000
James Pye.............0000101000000-0100010000000	 110000	111000
Mary F Black..........0012100000000-0000000100000	 200000	210000
Henderson Smith.......1000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
John Johnson..........1000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000  

1830 Oglethorpe County ....page 82		Capt Pass's District

William Johnson.......1000100000000-0000200000000	 000000	000000
Brinkley Smith........1010100100000-1311101000000	 000000	000000
Miles Smith...........2200010000000-0000100000000	 011100	421000
Kederick Smith........0000100000000-0000000000000	 101000	010000
Edward Pass...........0000100000000-1000100000000	 211200	011000
James A Dupreast......2100010000000-2100100000000	 000000	000000
Lucy Puffed...........0000000000000-2100110100000	 000000	000000
Luchey Daffle.........0000001000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Hues W Roberts........1011101000000-0111100100000	 000000	000000
John Northan..........0010000100000-0000000100000	 000000	000000
William Glenn Sr......1000100010000-0001200010000	 100000	000100
Martin Tiller.........0000010000000-0000100000000	 000100	201000
Robert Howard.........1100100000000-0000100000000	 120010	210100
Martha Martin.........1210000000000-1022010000000	 020000	100100
Mary Glenn............0000000000000-1001001000000	 431000	111000
Winney Manley.........0010000000000-0100010000000	 000000	000000
Valentine Merewether..0010100100000-1003001000000	 776010	779000
Samuel Harper.........0001100100000-0323110000000	 000000	000000
Coleman Mathews.......3000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Tandy Goolsby.........2110010000000-1010010000000	 000000	000000
David Jinks...........1110001000000-2300010000000	 000000	000000
William Vaughn........0110300101000-1002100100000	 000000	000000
Nancy Pass............0100000000000-1000100000000	 000000	010000
William Tiller........1020101000000-0210010000000	 000000	000000
William Glenn Jr......1200010000000-1000100000000	 411000	230000
Robert Huff...........2230001000000-0100010000000	 431200	332000
John James............1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	100000 

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 83	Capt Pass's District

John P Weaver.........1110001000000-3310010000000	 120000	100000
Radford Glenn.........1000100000000-0000100000000	 100000	000000
Andrew Weaver.........1320010000000-1110010000000	 011000	011000
Nancy Pace............0300000000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Henry P Jones.........0000100000000-1001000000000	 120000	210000
Jacob Everhart........0000210001000-0000010010000	 111000	412000
Arabellah Harden......0002200000000-0000000100000	 000000	000000
Troy Willingham.......0100001000000-1100100000000	 000000	000000
Zeller Hardeman.......0000000000000-0000000001000	 111000	011100
Alcy Miller...........0010100000000-0002001000000	 000000	000000
Berry Mathews.........1413001000000-1001001000000	 000000	011000
Alexander Fickett.....0110000010000-0001100000000	 000000	000000
John Crook............0220000100000-0220001000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia .....page 84	 Capt Rayns District

James A Hill..........2000110000000-0300100000000	 540400	822200
Elizabeth Arnold......1100000000000-0140100000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Scroggins......2111001000000-1021010000000	 210000	110000
Bruington Jones.......1010001000000-1000010000000	 000000	000000
John Lacy.............1010010000000-2210100000000	 000000	000000	
Miles Smith...........0010000100000-0012001000000	 101000	000100
Ryal Flemming.........0010010000000-0000010000000	 201000	212000
James Tipper..........0100110000000-0000010000000	 000100	000000
John D. Carter........0000101000000-0000000000000	 332100	140000
Washington Traylor....0010300000000-0102100000000	 000000	221000
Jasper Bush...........0011100010000-0010000010000	 231110	145200
Joseph Hubbard........0001001000000-0000100000000	 000000	210100
Thomas Hale...........0000100000000-1000100000000	 010000	000000
John Wise.............0110100100000-0012000100000	 121200	000000
Abner Wise............1000100000000-1000100000000	 220000	101000
Lewis Kent............1100010000000-2131000000000	 000000	010000
Henry Rayns (*?)......0100000100000-1050010000000	 351000	422200
Isaac Muldrew.........1200001000000-2010010000000	 000000	000000
Robert Hubbard........1110010000000-1020010000000	 670000	542100
John Hubbard..........0010100001000-0101100100000	 110200	310100
Thomas Moody Jr.......0010000020000-0021001000000	 772110	681000
William Asban.........1000100000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Randal Tiller.........1130001000000-0100001000000	 000000	000000
Nathan Harris.........0010110010000-0001200010000	 430000	222000
Moses Smith...........1132000100000-0111001000000	 000010	000000
Polly Davis...........1010010000000-0000010000000	 000000	000000
Elizabeth Vanlandingham0001000000000-1000010000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 85	Capt Rayns District

Sherrad Wise..........1000010000000-2200100000000	 220000	311000
Rachal Thornton.......0000210000000-0001010010000	 110100	110000
Martha McCown.........2100000000000-1000010000000	 000000	010000
James Pye.............0000000000010-0000000010000	 412300	120110
Allen Pye.............0012010000000-3200010000000	 021000	010100
Absolem Kidd..........0100000100000-1002010000000	 000000	000000
Rebecah Harriss.......1320000000000-0110010000000	 010000	010000
Levinah Harriss.......0000100000000-0000000100000	 010100	110000
Harrison L. Thornton..0000010000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Clark Taylor Jur......1000100000000-1000100000000	 623020	551100
Micajah Goolsby.......1000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000	
Robert Cox............0000000100000-0002000000000	 010000	000000
Charles Huff..........0000100000000-0000000000000	 151000	030000
Joseph L. Leseur......0010100000000-0101100000000	 110000	000000
Rolly Hopper..........1023101000000-1200001000000	 221000	020000
Thomas Hopper.........0000000000100-0000000000000	 100000	010000
James McCoy...........2000000100000-0000001000000	 030000	111000
Jesse Pye.............2021001000000-1101010000000	 000000	000000
Sinar Barker..........0200010000000-2000010000000	 000000	000000
Harbert Hubbard.......0000200000000-0000000000000	 663000	660000
Henry Dowdy...........0000000010000-0000001000000	 000000	000000
John M. Sims..........0211300100000-0012200200000	 233320	000100
Nathaniel Borum.......0100010000000-0030000000000	 000000	000000
Henry B. Bailey.......0000400000000-0011100000000	 000000	000000
Pashal Trayler........0000100000000-1001100000000	 101000	110000
Rees Wadkins..........1110001100000-0002000100000	 531100	312110
Jonathan Hoppe........1100100000000-2000100000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 86	Capt Rayn's District

Philip Wadkins........1012000100000-0111201000000	 010000	110000
Joseph Bradford.......0011000100000-0001000000000	 310000	421000
James Banks...........0000000010000-0000000100000	 210100	330000
Elizabeth Banks.......0003100000000-0000210101000	 000000	000000
Thomas Edwards........1000100000000-0000100000000	 010000	010000
Ward Hutson...........0000100000000-0001000000000	 020000	031000
Willis Dowdy..........2000100000000-0001000000000	 100000	110000
Francis Burk..........1000110000000-0000100000000	 220000	111000
Thomas J Lawrance.....1000100000000-1000100000000	 020000	000000
Seabon Wilder.........1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Arvin Hubbard.........3201010000000-0001010000000	 000000	000000
Mary Hubbard..........0000000000000-0000001000000	 490200	020000
Clark Taylor Senr.....0000000001000-0000000000000	 633410	732220
Zachariah Lawrance....1100010000000-1000100000000	 110000	110000
Jonathan W Rayns......0010100000000-0001000000000	 211200	010200
Sampson Kent..........0111200010000-0111111000000	 324400	230200
Marchant Dowdy........0000000010000-0000000010000	 110000	101000
Willis Dowdy Senr.....2000100000000-0001000000000	 010000	000000
William Huell.........1110001000000-2100010000000	 212000	203000
James Smith Cr.Road...0100000010000-1040010010000	 563000	232110
James Colquitt........0000000010000-0000001000000	 010000	010000
William Weaver........1001001000000-2020010000000	 000000	000000
Nancy Kent............0000200000000-1000101000000	 241020	522010
Henry P Hill..........0000100000000-0000000000000	 010000	100000
Costic Headspeth......0000100000000-1001000000000	 120000	231000
John Fort.............2211101000000-0112010001000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia....page 87	Capt Lumpkin's District

John W Moody..........2000010000000-0000010000000	 213010	311100
Thomas Moody..........0000110000000-1012000000000	 111020	210010
Moses Penn............0010101000000-0121001000000	 100000	010000
Silas Griffen.........0000000100000-0000010000000	 532000	222000
John E Finch..........0220010000000-0100001000000	 000000	000000
Nathaniel Smith.......1122101000000-0110010000000	 230100	241110
Samuel Cramer.........0121001000000-1202201000000	 111100	322000
Giles Young...........1110010000000-1120010000000	 011100	110000
Samuel Power..........1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Samuel Potts..........0001000100000-0001010000000	 311100	111110
Robert Young..........0001000000000-0000000000000	 110000	210000
William Quell *?Juell.1010010000000-2000100000000	 121000	230100
Frances Howell........0000000000000-0010001000000	 000000	000000
Cornelious Ellett.....0000000100000-0000000100000	 301100	200110
Henry Young...........2021000100000-0111001000000	 422000	111000
Peterson Smith........1012001000000-0111010000000	 011100	110000
James Howard..........1110010000000-2110001000000	 000000	111000
Robert W Tarply.......1000100000000-0111000000000	 000000	000000
Birdeth Finch.........1200000100000-0001010000000	 000000	000000
Jacob Gillum..........0000100000000-0001000000000	 010000	000000
William Lumpkin.......2220101000000-2110110000000	 333000	536100
Charles Brown.........0012100100000-0112100100000	 000000	000000
John Bell.............0010100100000-0000100000000	 212010	120300
Etheldred Drake.......1100100000000-1100100000000	 000000	000000
William Finch.........0011100010000-0010101000000	 642110	642010
Aquiller Greer........1100010000000-2100100000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 88		Capt Lumpkin's District

Thomas Dunn...........0000200010000-0000000000000	 0110310	120100
Ha___ (*?) F Landrum..0000100000000-0001000000000	 620000	241100
John Hawkins..........3201000100000-0121001000000	 831200	471100
Woody Jackson.........0101110100000-1110001000000	 973010	454300
Lucy A Hanns..........1300000000000-0100101000000	 621100	632000
John Lumkins..........0000000001000-0000100000000	 321100	310200
Thomas Kent...........0010001000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Charles V Collier.....0000010000000-1001000000000	 022000	111000
Thomas Gillum.........0000200001000-0002100000000	 320100	101200
Isaac Collier.........0001100010000-0011010100000	 341110	322110
Nathaniel H Collier...1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000010
Marquis DF Beall......0000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	000100
Jonathon Burges.......3010010000000-1000010000000	 000000	000000
John Beasley..........0100000100000-0210001000000	 740100	340300
John Stewart..........0112000100000-1110001000000	 000000	000000
Little J Brook /J Phinzy..1100010000000-1100010000000	 762130	222000
Robert Haynes.........0000100100000-2000100000000	 010000	8810600
Isaac A Howard........2000100000000-1000100000000	 000010	120110
Henry Howard..........2100010000000-1000010000000	 000000	010000
Jack Lumpkin..........0001101000000-1111110000000	 642000	1033200
Cuthbert S Collier....0000001000000-2000100000000	 100000	101000
Thomas Howard.........0000100000000-0000000000000	 020200	001000
Harvin Kent...........3110011001000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Ezekial M Gilhand.....3000010000000-0000100000000	 010000	202000
William Huckerby......0000000000100-0000000100000	 000010	000100
Rachal Brook..........0101200000000-0002301000000	 001000	000000
John Paulnot..........1000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	100000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 89	Capt Lumkin's District

Ezekial Griffin.......3210100000000-1000100000000	 010000	211000
John Kimbral..........0000100000000-0000100000000	 290000	602000
John Hendrick.........2000200000000-1000100000000	 300000	101000
George Young..........0000000001000-0000000001000	 555000	555000
William R Wilkerson...0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
George Carlton........1000110000000-1100100000000	 001000	010000
Mathew Rayney.........0000000001000-0000000010000	 010010	011000
Joicy Johnson.........0000000000000-0010001000000	 010000	000000
William Tarpley.......1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Pain...........0000010000000-2000100000000	 010000	000000
Robert Gilmer.........0000100000000-0000000000000	 524000	200000
Miller Bledsoe........1000100100000-3100010100000	 000000	010000
Peachy R Gilmer.......0002010000000-0021001000000	 181818200	181818200
Jonathon Milner.......0110100100000-0123000000000	 999200	999200
Moses Penn for J Phinzy...0000000000000-0000000000000	 666000	666000
Henry Tuggle..........0000100000000-0000100000000	 020000	000000
George Tuggle.........0000200010000-0012200100000	 555000	565000
Rebecah Oaks..........1110000000000-0000010000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 90 		Capt. Beasley's District

George W Humphrey.....0001001000000-0010011000000	 411000	021100
Martha W. Smith.......1110100001000-1100010000000	 100000	130000
Wyatt Williams........0001200100000-0000000000000	 011100	001000
Morning Stewart.......0100100000000-0000100010000	 103700	001310
Thomas Radin..........0000000100000-0002100100000	 000000	000000
Mary Edmondson........1100100000000-0002100100000	 100100	312000
Samuel Brook..........0000100100000-0222001000000	 100100	112200
Marco Russel..........0110001000000-2110010000000	 000000	000000
James B. Lewis........1000100000000-1000100000000	 120100	321000
Elisabeth Brockman....0100000000000-0000000010000	 211010	210100
John T Penn...........1201000100000-2001110000000	 021100	310100
Elijah Brockman.......1000010000000-1200100000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Griffith.......2000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
John Gresham..........2101100000000-1000100000000	 100000	000000
Allen W. Brown........2210010000000-1000100000000	 100000	000000
George Radin..........1000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
Robert Gresham........0011100100000-0011000100000	 012000	120110
Elijah Holtsclaw......1000010000000-0100101000000	 122000	120200
James T Dix...........1010100000000-1001000000000	 132000	730000
Rubin Glaze...........1001010010000-0200010000000	 021000	222010	
Phillip Edmonson......0000000010000-0000000100000	 113000	332200
Richard Edmonson......0010100000000-1002000000000	 000000	000000
John Swanson..........1110101000000-1100010000000	 110000	201000
Jonathan Brook........1010100000000-0000100000000	 011000	110100
Nancy English.........0000000100000-0000000000000	 100000	101000
William Callahan......0121001000000-0110001000000	 110100	000200
Jesse Starkey.........2210001000000-0100100000000	 110100	010000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 91 	Capt. Beasley's District

Restin Brook..........0120010000000-1010010000000	 000000	000000
Samuel McLain.........0000000100000-1231200100000	 000000	000000
Elisha H Eason........0001010000000-0001010000000	 000000	000000
Lewis Jarmony.........0000010000000-1200010000000	 000000	000000	
Joel Hurt.............0001010010000-2111100100000	 240210	352010
Milton Wright.........2000110000000-0100100000000	 312000	001100
Henry English.........0300010000000-1000010000000	 001000	010000
William McMhorler (*?)1100001000000-0100100000000	 040300	112000
William Bird..........1000100000000-1000100000000	 141000	350000
Moses Brockman........2210000100000-2100010000000	 011000	001000
Charles F English.....0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	110000
Elisabeth Dix.........0000000000000-0000101000000	 021000	012200
John C Tarpley........2001100000000-0100100100000	 000000	000000
Ward Hutson...........2121001000000-0111001000000	 321000	212100
Mary Ward.............0000000000000-0000000010000	 133000	301000
William Bryant........1201010000000-2030010000000	 000000	010000
Dianah Nutt...........0001100000000-0010001000000	 100010	020010
Lucy Williams.........1001000000000-1001001000000	 000000	000000
Daniel Earp...........0001200000000-0000100000000	 230300	121000
John M Flepians..(*?).2010001000000-0000000000000	 103100	441000
Nancy Beasley.........0000000000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
John McWherter........0100300001000-0001000010000	 330000	521100
John Brisco...........2001102000000-0020001000000	 021000	822000
Thomas L Penn.........0000100000000-0000000000000	 221000	010100
Hurt Leftwitch........2130001100000-0010010000000	 100000	120000
George L English......0000010000000-2001000000000	 010000	021000
Nathan Griffith.......1001000000000-0000100000000	 010000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 92  	Capt Beasley's District

Agustus Guill.........1000010000000-2000010000000	 000000	001000
__herslon Cross.......0200010000000-0210010000000	 000000	000000
Nancy Beasley.........0010100000000-0111001000000	 666000	666000
Floyd Stewart.........1000001000000-2000100000000	 000000	000010
James Griffith........0001000010000-0001100100000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia......page 93 Capt. Walker's District

Samuel Edwards........1112011000000-2200100000000	 000000	010000
Elijah Lumpkin........2100010000000-1000100000000	 010000	000000
Elisha Strong.........0100010000000-1000100000000	 677300	728100
Francis Moore Jun.....0000110000000-1000100000000	 132000	110000
Nancy Crowder.........0001200000000-0001210100000	 121000	530100
Miles Hill............0000100010000-0000000100000	 122310	412100
Middleton Pope........0000010000000-0100100000000	 778100	347100
John M Ponder.........1220110000000-1110010000000	 000000	010100
Burrle Pope...........2100111000000-0100010000000	 10134600	1184500
Thomas M Smith........1000100010000-0000100000000	 551210	000000
Benj'a Fowler (*?Towler)0100101000000-0112100000000	 000000	000000
Nathan Holibrook......0001010000000-0000110000000	 342000	301100
James Juel............1010010000000-3201100000000	 111100	211000
Daniel Rainey.........0113101000000-0110101000000	 000000	010000
Daniel Rainey for B Pope.0000000000000-0000000000000	 430100	911100
Laborn Wadkins........2010110000000-1100100000000	 000000	000000
Thomas P Brooks.......1000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	100000
Etheldred W Langston..0000010000000-0000000000000	 220100	211100
Jane Brown............0001100000000-0001101000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Edwards........2100010000000-1100100000000	 422000	201000
Mason Walker..........0000100010000-0010000100000	 100100	240000
Jacob Mikal...........0110000100000-0021000100000	 010000	000100
George W Martin.......1321200000000-0000001000000	 000000	001000
John B Brittin........0000100000000-2001000000000	 001000	000000
John M Edwards........2210010000000-1112010000000	 000000	000000
Elijah Martins........0000200000000-0000000100000	 020100	001000
Zachariah Acock.......0200010000000-3110100000000	 111000	110000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 94 		Capt. Walker's District

William Brewer........0100100100000-0210010000000	 020000	200000
John D Harriss........3000100000000-0000100000000	 011000	011000
James F Gordon........0001120010000-1100000010000	 010010	000000
Thomas H Young........1110101000000-0230100000000	 213000	422000
John Michel...........4000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	010000
George W Crowder......0000200000000-0000000000000	 000000	000100
Sarah Morel...........0001000000000-0000000100000	 000000	000000
Jobe Tye..............0011100000000-2000101000000	 300000	100100
Silman Traylor........0100010000000-2000100000000	 000000	001000
Samuel Hales..........2000100000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000	
John Bowling..........0001110100000-0001110100000	 341000	123000
William L Davis.......0000010000000-2000100000000	 000000	000000
Charles Moore.........0000211010000-0000100010000	 130000	001100
Groves Howard.........1000010000000-2000100000000	 210000	301000	
Burrel Homes..........0031100000000-0001001000000	 201000	020000
Burrel Acock..........0003200100000-0000000100000	 201200	423000
William Butler........0001100000000-0001200100000	 000010	011000
Samuel Tye............2000010000000-1000010001000	 000000	100000
Richard Carmical......2201001000000-0101010000000	 000000	000000
Gresham Vickers.......1100100100000-0212001010000	 000000	000100
Samuel Thompson.......0010000100000-0102101000000	 001000	202000
Benj. M Grenard.......1000100000000-1100100000000	 110000	000000
Blanton M Hill........3000100000000-0000100000000	 566100	665000
Turner Cob............1010010000000-1000001000000	 000000	000000
William H Crawford....0122100100000-0010201000000	 686000	686000
George Lumpkin........0111001000000-1011100000000	 778000	777000
Martha Calloway.......0200000000000-0020010000000	 344000	3511000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 95 		Capt. Walker's District

Clement Floyd.........2000001000000-0332010000000	 000000	000000
Henry J Pope..........0000200000000-0000100000000	 541200	652000
Emely Harriss.........0031100000000-0001100100000	 320000	320000
Mary Thomas...........0000000000000-0000000010000	 777200	777200
Augustus Alden........1000010000000-1100100000000	 011000	010000
Mary Hand.............0110000000000-1110010000000	 000000	000000
John Fullalove........0121200100000-1000010000000	 331100	502100
Champion Davis........0010000010000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
John C Davis..........1010100000000-1010010000000	 000000	000000
Hill Smith............0000000010000-0000000000000	 000010	001000
Newton Hanson.........1000010000000-2220100000000	 000000	000000
Seaborn Waggoner......0100010000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Amias..........1121001000000-0301001000000	 432300	223000
Samuel Tie............2000010000000-0100010001000	 000000	100000
John Pratt............1111100010000-1101101010000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ...page 96 		Capt. Dackney's District

Whitfield Landrum.....3000110000000-0010010000000	 010000	010000
Pleasant Jones........0000100000000-1000100000000	 011000	310000
Mark Smith............2011101000000-1010100000000	 124200	1013100
Susan Patman..........0000100000000-0000000010000	 100200	311210
John Baughn...........1111001010000-1120010000000	 220000	020000
George Pashal.........0002000010000-0020000100000	 001000	000000
Jonathan Biney........0000010000000-1000010000000	 100000	000000
Charles Smith.........0000001000000-1001010000000	 021000	111100
George Latimer........2000000010000-0100001000000	 6110000	230100
Robert Maxwell........0000100100000-0011001000000	 000100	011000
John Birdson..........0101100001000-0010100001000	 213100	232000
Osborn Wilks..........1000010000000-1021000000000	 000000	010000
Williams Brooks.......0000020000000-0000000000000	 001000	321000
John Landrum..........0010110000000-2222101000000	 100000	111000
Thomas B Landrum......0000100000000-1001000000000	 000000	000000
William Landrum.......2100010000000-1200010000000	 000000	000000
Elizabeth Richels.....0000000000000-0000001000000	 000000	100000
Stephen Allen.........1100010000000-1101010000000	 000000	000000
Isiah Smith...........1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000	
William Patmon........1210001000000-2112010000000	 221200	121200
Archibald C Machendless...... 0002200100000-0011001000000	 784600	434300
Thomas Aberhart.......0000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	100000
William Lesley........0000000010000-0000000100000	 320100	422000
Willis Jordon.........2100200000000-1000100000000	 232000	231000
Robert D Moon.........1000010000000-0010100000000	 000000	000000
John A Wells for Mother...0000100000000-0000001000000	 100000	010000
Benj. Ogilvy..........0000010000000-1001100000000	 211100	122000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia .....page 97    	Capt Dackney's District

Charles B Lee.........1000001000000-1110010000000	 530000	422000
Nathaniel H Smith.....0120002000000-2120010000000	 231100	421100
Alexander Thomas......0000001000000-0000000000000	 4160200	441100
Payton D Sanders......3000100000000-0001000000000	 200000	101000
Joel Gleason..........0100210000000-0000100000000	 002000	110000
Frederick W Cook......0001100000000-1001000000000	 011100	001000
James Butler..........0000110000000-1210100000000	 010000	000000
Richard Bragon........0000001000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Elihu Peeny...........0001020100000-0000000000000	 002100	000100
Harvy Alstead.........1000100000000-0000110000000	 000000	000000
William H Smith.......0001100000000-0000100000000	 000200	140100
Joseph Moore..........0001100000000-0000000000000	 010000	000000
Jesse King............0000010000000-1000200000000	 001000	210000
Binjamin F Hardeman...0000200000000-0000000000000	 010000	010000
Alexander Jones.......2000110000000-1000100000000	 120000	021000
James Welborn.........00311111000000-0010010000000	 518200	2172000
George M Dudley.......0000100000000-0000100000000	 211000	112000
John Moore............0101300100000-0001100100000	 1052330	374120
John D Wadkins........1001100000000-2001100000000	 834400	554300
Lewis J Daprey........0010110000000-0000010000000	 102000	101000
John Rupirt...........2101000100000-1001010000000	 3210100	462000
John W Cardwell.......1000100000000-0002000000000	 120000	031000
Thomas A Brewer.......1000010000000-1100010000000	 011000	020000
Sarah Wilson..........0110000000000-0000010000000	 000000	000000	
Cornelious Fureron....0000020000000-0000000000000	 071000	110000
Daniel P Dupree.......0000300000000-0011000000000	 000000	310000
Parris Pace...........1110602000000-1111100000000	 020000	011100

1830 Oglethorpe County ...page 98  			Capt Dackney's District

Sarah Noleman.........0000000000000-0000000000100	 000000	000000
Elisa Boggus..........0000000000000-0000100100000	 000000	000000
David Persell.........1000210000000-1300100000000	 000000	000000
James S Sims..........0000110000000-0000000000000	 021020	010100
Richard Riddly........1000010000000-2100100000000	 200000	101000
James Gillispy........0002010000000-0001000000000	 220000	301000
Joseph Y Alexander....1201010000000-2100100000000	 100010	100200
Joseph H Lumpkin......2200010000000-1200100000000	 111000	221000
Asa Pond..............1000010000000-1020200000000	 001000	111200
Edward Smith..........1002120000000-0000100000000	 013200	201000
Frederick Smith.......1101101000000-2021210000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Albert.........0000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	100000
John Hardeman.........0000110000000-0001010000000	 200000	101000
John Banks............2000010000000-0000100000000	 102000	230000
Henry T Dawson........1002010100000-0001100000000	 101000	120100
John Billups..........1000100000000-1001100000000	 7714000	9914000
George H Young........3000110000000-1011100000000	 021000	050100
Edward Cox............2120001000000-0000010000000	 10167000	10114000
William Wray..........0000010000000-0000000000000	 436300	790000
Albert Wray...........0001000000000-0000000000000	 888200	889500
Charles Dotson........2000010000000-0000100000000	 000000	100000
Sarah Wells...........0000100000000-0000001000000	 100100	001000
Williiam M Wray.......0000100000000-1001000000000	 001000	000000
Henry Britton.........2021010000000-1110010000100	 200000	110110
Robert Freeman........0100011000000-0000000000000	 1064600	1282310
Abram S Hill..........0000200000000-0000000000000	 128000	203210
Thomas Howard.........0000100010000-0012001000000	 321200	312210

1830 Oglethorpe County....page 99     		Capt Dackney's District

Wilson Brooks.........0100000100000-0022000000000	 211000	131000
Edward Brooks.........0000020000000-0000000000000	 000100	311000
John Bledsoe Junr.....0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
David T Evins.........0100010000000-1100100000000	 010000	010000
Daniel  Jenkins.......2130010000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000
Thomas Landrum........1011001000000-2111010000000	 110000	211000
James Porton..........0000000200000-0000000000000	 110000	010000
Nancy Hopkins.........0001000000000-0000001000000	 011000	000000
Johssph Landrum.......0200010000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
Walker Brooks.........0000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	011000
Thomas Landrum Ser....1000000010000-0101121000000	 112100	130200
Gresham Sims..........1000100000000-0000200000000	 000000	000000
John Appling..........2100010000000-1100010000000	 000000	000000
Joseph Jenkins........2010010000000-0300010000000	 001000	000000
Pleasant Jones........0000100000000-1000100000000	 011000	310000
Henry Jordan..........1100010000000-2000100000000	 011400	231100
John Patman...........1022010000000-2100010000000	 302000	511000
David Patman..........0001000000000-1001000000000	 101000	000000
William Guthry........0101001000000-0100010000000	 000000	000000
Jesse Kent............2000010000000-1100100010000	 000000	000000
Isaah Smith...........1000100000000-0000100000000	 000000	000000
Richard T Hanson......1200101000000-0112010000000	 791300	873300
Robert Harrison.......1100001000000-0100000000000	 000010	000010
John Bledsoe Snr......0010000100000-0120110100000	 311000	110000
Pleasant M Glass......0100010000000-1100100000000	 000000	000000
Elizabeth Hale........0000000000000-0000000010000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County ...page 100  		Capt. Dackney's District

William Wilks.........0000010000000-2200100000000	 000000	110000
Wiley Yarbrough.......1002010000000-1100100000000	 000100	002000
Ezeckial Gelham.......0001010100000-0000000000000	 000000	210000
James Glass...........0100010000000-1120010000000	 000000	000000
Benjamen Edwards......0100100100000-0022101000000	 012000	000000
Humphry Scroggins.....0010001000000-2001201000000	 000000	000000
Christian Ellison.....0000010000000-0000110001000	 250000	310410
Elisabeth Wray........0010000000000-0000000100000	 980810	550600
Viney Powell..........0001100000000-0011400100000	 000000	000000
David Dunn............2000101000000-1001100000000	 540000	423110

1830 Oglethorpe County .....page 101   			Capt Hall's District

John Townsand.........0011001000000-0111001000000	 411100	631000
John M Cox............0000010000000-0200100000000	 211000	011100
William Cammel........0010010000000-1000010000000	 300010	201000
Jesse Bell............2211010000000-1020010000000	 144000	612200
William Bugg..........1000001000000-1200010000000	 722100	621310
James Eidson..........0100020000000-0000010000000	 000000	000000
William Cammel Senr...0001100010000-0011000010000	 410000	110100
Wesley Shropshire.....1000101000000-0000100000000	 001000	420000
Robert Carter.........0000000001000-0000000001000	 000000	000000
Jacob Reed............1002200100000-0010001000000	 000000	000000
George Williamson.....0002001010000-0001001000000	 301000	210000
Thomas Hall...........0011000010000-0010200100000	 000000	000000
Thamas Thackston......2201001000000-2201010000000	 120000	100100
Beasley Nowel.........2100010000000-2000100000000	 220000	412000
Hasbert Kindrick......1100010000000-1100100000000	 000000	000200
David McLaughlin......2100010100000-1100010000000	 310000	001000
Thomas Dawsey.........2000100000000-2100010000000	 120010	000000
Samuel Thompson.......0000001100000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Stokes Allen..........0000100100000-0000001000000	 132100	201000
Emanuel Zaber.........1011100100000-0100001000000	 012000	430100
Josiah D Patrick......0000010000000-2300010000000	 000100	000000
John Williamson.......0000010000000-1010100000000	 000000	000000
John Eason............0100101000000-1113000000000	 021000	011000
Mathew Dance..........1000010000000-1000110000000	 000000	010000
William Ward..........0000110100000-0001200100000	 120000	120000
John Hale.............2011001000000-1001010000000	 311000	611000
Moses Potts...........0000000010000-0000000000000	 000000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County ...page 102          		Capt Hall's District

Mathew Varner.........00010000100000-0000001000000	 631420	040400
Robert Brooks.........00002000000000-3000100000000	 000000	000000	
William Ellis.........00000120000100-0000010000000	 752000	563020
Elisha Whilas.........10001000000000-0001000000000	 000000	000000
Miles Whilas..........10002000000000-1100100000000	 000000	000000
William Marable.......11111001000000-0101001000000	 732200	451110
John Christopher......11000010000000-1001100000000	 521000	510110
George Nichalson......12010001000000-2000010000000	 000000	000100
John Jones............01000010000000-0110000000000	 100000	110000
Amas Shaw.............13300010000000-1200001000000	 010000	000000
John Smith............00001000000000-0000000000000	 000000	020000
Robert Kendrick.......20100100000000-1100100000000	 000000	000000
John F Zaber..........00001000000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Emery Hughs...........00001000000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Rice Eason............00010001000000-0000000100000	 111000	310000
Joseph Hitson.........10001000000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000
William Barnett.......22001000000000-0000100000000	 110000	000000
Thomas A Brown........10000100000000-1000010000000	 000000	000000
Shurrard Stroud.......11100010000000-1201010000000	 002000	000000
David Hall............30001000000000-0000100000000	 000000	010000
Williamson Zuber......00001000000000-2000100000000	 000000	110000
Samuel Freeman........11210010000000-0100001000000	 230000	120100
Martha Sims...........00000000000000-0001110000000	 000000	000000
David Pattrick........00002000100000-0000000010000	 211000	201000
John Petty............01121001000000-0010100100000	 010000	410000
John Arter............00100100000000-2201000000000	 010000	000000
Burdeth Arther........01011000000000-0001100100000	 001100	310000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia....page 103    	Capt Hall's District

Thomas Arthur.........0000100000000-0001001000000	 x01000	000000
Barnabus Maxey........0001320010000-0011000000000	 x20100	010100
Anderson Fambrough....2123001000000-0200010000000	 x10000	312000
Hale Maxey............0000200100000-0100000100000	 x00000	000000
William Walker........0000100000000-0000000001000	 x20100	512000
John S Wray...........0001010000000-0000000000000	 x00000	000000
Wm Walker exc./ W.Dawsey.. 0000000000000-0000000000000	 x00000	011010
Charles W Smith.......1000010000000-0000100000000	 x00000	000000
Boze Maxey............3100001000000-1000010000000	 x10000	001000
Thomas Hitson.........0001001000000-0000010000000	 x00000	000000
Rabun H Johnson.......0010110000000-2201010000000	 x11000	221000
Thornberry Bolling....0200001000000-1200010000000	 x30000	220000
Benjamin Blanton......0020000100000-0001000100000	 x46200	460200
Thomas B Greenwood....0010010000000-2001100000000	 x55000	555000
James Adams...........0020200100000-0000200100000	 x00000	010000
Joshua Kitral.........0000001000000-0020010000000	 x00000	001000
Elijah Cumming........0000011000000-0000000100000	 x00000	000000
William Greenwood.....0010010000000-2001100000000	 x61000	110100
Richard Christopher...0110010000000-0300010000000	 x10000	011000
Samuel Ward...........0000000001000-0000000001000	 x31010	832010
William Ellis.........0000130000000-0000010000000	 x52000	743120
Jones Collins.........1100010000000-1200100000000	 x00000	000000
Daniel Zuber..........3222210100000-0000001000000	 x00000	000000
Joseph Lampkin........0020000100000-3100100000000	 x00000	000000
Abner Ward............0100010000000-3100100000000	 x20000	210100
George Nicholson......2111211000000-1000010000000	 x00000	000100
Randol Ramsey.........0010001000000-1000100000000	 x00000	000000

1830 Oglethorpe County, Georgia ....page 104     	Capt Hall's District

Samuel Finley.........	0020010000000-0100010000000	 000000	000000
Joshua Kitrell........	0000000000000-0000000000000	 000000	000000
Gidion Kimbral........	0211001000000-2111010000000	 000000	000000
Richard Aycock........	1001200000000-1001000000000	 110000	110000
Randal Ranchy Senr....	0010001000000-1000100000000	 000000	000000




	                       **********Recapitulation******
			White Males 2,945		 Slaves Male  4,058
	     "Do" Females 2,609	"Do" Female 3,928
		       Total Whites 5,554		 Total Slaves 7,986